2011 Official Results
(print version)
"Far East Tournament
Opens Monday"
Read it on PDN 2/18/2011
Far East Tournament
"Day 1 to 6 Coverage"
Read it on PDN
2011 All Star Girls Team
Brianna Benito-AOLG, Paige Serber-Southern, JoniMonay
Tedpahago-ND, Christine Relozo-Sanchez, Jordan Elliott, Mecca
Perkins, Destinee Harrison with Seoul, Grace Fern, Kelly
Hardeman, Kendra Hause with Faith, Erika Ettl and Julie Marrin with
Yokota, Jasmine Presley and Desirea Seals with Kadena, Chelsea
Nelson-HKIS, and Bessie Noll-ASIJ.
Free Throw Contest Winner: Grace Fern - Faith Academy
Knockout Contest Winner: Liz Gleaves - Seoul American
Sportsmanship award: Christian Academy of Japan
Sorry photos not available!
8th Place-Christian
Academy of Japan
(photo not available)
.
9th Place-Simon Sanchez HS
10th Place-Hong Kong Int'l School
7th Place - Guam HS
6th Place -Okkodo HS
5th Place - Kinnick HS
4th Place - Yokota HS
3rd Place - Kadena HS
2011 Champions
Kubasaki HS Dragons
Players:
LaDarius Ball, Brandon
Crawford, C.J. Crenshaw,
Coaches:
Jon Fick
De Aaron Alexander
2nd Place - Seoul HS
All Tournament Team: Dezdin Fikes-Okkodo, Paul Floyd-Guam High, Aljon
Sotto-Sanchez, Ryan Jackson, C.J. Crenshaw and Kentrell Key-Kubasaki,
Tomiwa Akinbayo and Tyrone Baker- Seoul, Jaylen Street and Jason
Sumpter-Kadena, Josh Adair-Kinnick, Justin Barber-CAJ, Zac
Carlson-HKIS, Myles Andrews and Warren Manegan-Yokota.
Outstanding Player Award
Kai Yamaguchi
Kubasaki HS Dragons
3 Point Shooting
Contest Winner
Joshua Sebastian
Okkodo HS Bulldogs
Free Throw Contest Winner
Kaleb Mitchell
Guam High Panthers
Sportsmanship Award
John F. Kennedy
Islanders
ACAS a non profit organization
PO Box 315286 Tamuning, Guam 96931
671-646-2227
email: guam.basketball@yahoo.com
2012 DoDEA Pacific Far East High School Boys Tournament
“Set a goal…When you
want what you've
never had, you must do
what you’ve never
author

“Basketball players are
not born great but  
practice to be great…”
Professional shooting
coach Eddie Calic
Website Disclaimer: The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ACAS and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or
the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.
2011 DoDEA Pacific Far East High School Boys Tournament
2011 DoDEA Pacific Far East High School Girls Tournament
2012 DoDEA Pacific
Far East Boys
High School Tournament
Complete Game
Schedule
3 Point Contest
Winner (right side):
TJ Hardeman Jr.
Faith Academy 23/40
Free Throw Contest
Winner (right side):
Elliott Reasoner
Christian Academy 36/40
Click on pic to
view clip of day
1 and 2 of pool
play.
Sportsmanship Award
Southern High School
Dolphins
Tournament MVP
CJ Crenshaw
Kubasaki High School
Dragons
2012 All Tournament Team
Standing left to right are Luke
Seaborn-Faith Academy, John Ilao-FD
Friars, B.J. Simmons-Kubasaki, Javier
Hernandez-Kubasaki, Joshua
Sebastian-Okkodo, Xavier
Price-Kubasaki, Max Kepwe-Okkodo,
Savon Woodie-Kadena, Tommy
Akinbayo-Seoul American, Michael
Sakazaki-FD Friars, Kal-El Delos
Santos-Simon Sanchez, Sam
Hopkins-ASIJ, Malik White-Kinnick, Nick
Boening-Kinnick and Valiant
Borja-George Washington.
2012 DoDEA Pacific Far East Division I High School Boys Tournament Winners
Kubasaki High School Dragons
2012 Champions
Faith Academy Vanguards
10th Place
George Washington High School
8th Place
Kadena High School Panthers
9th Place
Simon Sanchez High School Sharks
7th Place
Seoul American Falcons
6th Place
American School in Japan
5th Place
Kinnick High School Red Devils
4th Place
Father Duenas Friars
3rd Place
Okkodo High School Bulldogs
2nd Place
Click on pic to view Feb
25 game highlights